Skip to content
Laboratory & industrial chemicalsQuotations, SDS and COA on request

Ammonium Salts

ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID CALCIUM DISODIUM SALT HYDRATE Extra Pure

EDTA calcium disodium salt

Article code
3728B
CAS
23411-34-9
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
98%
Category
Ammonium Salts

Specification and availability are confirmed by Chemical Suppliers when you inquire. Product details are attached to your request automatically.

Properties

Article No.
3728B
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
98%
CAS No.
23411-34-9
Molecular Formula
C10H12CaN2Na2O8.xH2O
Molecular Weight
374.28 (anhydrous basis)
H.S. Code
2921.2100
Shelf Life
60 Months

Product information

Article No.3728BGradeExtra Pure
Purity98%CAS No.23411-34-9
Molecular FormulaC10H12CaN2Na2O8.xH2OMolecular Weight374.28 (anhydrous basis)
H.S. Code2921.2100Shelf Life60 Months

Physical Properties

Physical state at 20 °CSolidColourOff white
OdourOdorless

Specifications

AppearanceOff white crystalline powderAssay (complexometric)98 - 102%
pH (20% solution)6.5 - 8.0Appearance of solutionPasses test
Insoluble matter in waterPasses testEDTA disodium saltMax 1%
Magnesium-chelating substancesPasses testNitrilotriacetic acidMax 0.1%
Chloride (Cl)Max 0.1%Water5 - 13%
Heavy metal (as Pb)Max 0.002%Copper (Cu)Max 0.002%
Iron (Fe)Max 0.008%Nickel (Ni)Max 0.002%
Lead (Pb)Max 0.002%

Packaging options

  • 500 g (00500)

Details

ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID CALCIUM DISODIUM SALT HYDRATE Extra Pure EDTA calcium disodium salt MSDS DE EN FR KO PT ES TH TR COAs Packings 500 g (00500) Print friendly version Article No. 3728B Grade Extra Pure Purity 98% CAS No. 23411-34-9 Molecular Formula C 1 0 H 1 2 CaN 2 Na 2 O 8 .xH 2 O Molecular Weight 374.28 (anhydrous basis) H.S. Code 2921.2100 Shelf Life 60 Months Physical Properties Physical state at 20 °C Solid Colour Off white Odour Odorless Specifications Appearance Off white crystalline powder Assay (complexometric) 98 - 102% pH (20% solution) 6.5 - 8.0 Appearance of solution Passes test Insoluble matter in water Passes test EDTA disodium salt Max 1% Magnesium-chelating substances Passes test Nitrilotriacetic acid Max 0.1% Chloride (Cl) Max 0.1% Water 5 - 13% Heavy metal (as Pb) Max 0.002% Copper (Cu) Max 0.002% Iron (Fe) Max 0.008% Nickel (Ni) Max 0.002% Lead (Pb) Max 0.002% Safety Information and Hazard Symbols Symbol: GHS07 Signal Word: Warning Hazardous Statement: H315-H319-H335 Precaution Statement: P261-P302+P352-P305+P351+P338 Revision Date: 17-Mar-2026 Home Lab Chemicals Ammonium Salts ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID CALCIUM DISODIUM SALT HYDRATE

Related pages

Related catalog entries