Skip to content
Laboratory & industrial chemicalsQuotations, SDS and COA on request

Ammonium Salts

ACETYL CHOLINE CHLORIDE AR

Substrate for the estimation of acetyl cholin esterase (Store in refrigerator) 2-(Acetyloxy)-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium; Acecoline; ACH

Article code
00550
CAS
60-31-1
Grade
AR
Purity
99%
Category
Ammonium Salts

Specification and availability are confirmed by Chemical Suppliers when you inquire. Product details are attached to your request automatically.

Properties

Article No.
00550
Grade
AR
Purity
99%
CAS No.
60-31-1
Molecular Formula
C7H16ClNO2
Molecular Weight
181.66
H.S. Code
2923.9000
Shelf Life
60 Months

Product information

Article No.00550GradeAR
Purity99%CAS No.60-31-1
Molecular FormulaC7H16ClNO2Molecular Weight181.66
H.S. Code2923.9000Shelf Life60 Months

Physical Properties

Physical state at 20 °CSolidColourWhite crystalline
Melting point/ Freezing point [°C]146 - 150 °CSolubility in water [% weight]Soluble in water

Specifications

AppearanceWhite hygroscopic crystalline powderAssay (ex Cl)Min 99.0%
Sulphated ashMax 0.1%Melting range148-152 degC
Heavy metal (as Pb)Max 0.001%Arsenic (As)Max 0.0002%
Loss on drying (at 105°C)Max 0.75%

Packaging options

  • 10 g (00010)
  • 25 g (00025)

Details

ACETYL CHOLINE CHLORIDE AR Substrate for the estimation of acetyl cholin esterase (Store in refrigerator) 2-(Acetyloxy)-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium; Acecoline; ACH MSDS DE EN FR KO PT ES TH TR COAs Packings 10 g (00010) 25 g (00025) Print friendly version Article No. 00550 Grade AR Purity 99% CAS No. 60-31-1 Molecular Formula C 7 H 1 6 ClNO 2 Molecular Weight 181.66 H.S. Code 2923.9000 Shelf Life 60 Months Physical Properties Physical state at 20 °C Solid Colour White crystalline Melting point/ Freezing point [°C] 146 - 150 °C Solubility in water [% weight] Soluble in water Specifications Appearance White hygroscopic crystalline powder Assay (ex Cl) Min 99.0% Sulphated ash Max 0.1% Melting range 148-152 degC Heavy metal (as Pb) Max 0.001% Arsenic (As) Max 0.0002% Loss on drying (at 105°C) Max 0.75% Safety Information and Hazard Symbols Symbol: GHS07 Signal Word: Warning Hazardous Statement: H315-H319-H335 Precaution Statement: P261-P302+P352-P305+P351+P338 Revision Date: 17-Apr-2025 Home Lab Chemicals Ammonium Salts ACETYL CHOLINE CHLORIDE

Related pages

Related catalog entries