Skip to content
Laboratory & industrial chemicalsQuotations, SDS and COA on request

Ammonium Salts

ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID DIPOTASSIUM SALT AR

Ethylenedinitrilo)tetraacetic acid dipotassium salt, Dipotassium ethylenediaminetetraacetate dihydrate, EDTA dipotassium salt, Edathamil, Potassium ethylenediaminetetraacetate dibasic

Article code
03729
CAS
25102-12-9
Grade
AR
Purity
99%
Category
Ammonium Salts

Specification and availability are confirmed by Chemical Suppliers when you inquire. Product details are attached to your request automatically.

Properties

Article No.
03729
Grade
AR
Purity
99%
CAS No.
25102-12-9
Molecular Formula
C10H14K2N2O8.2H2O
Molecular Weight
404.46
H.S. Code
2921.2100
Shelf Life
60 Months

Product information

Article No.03729GradeAR
Purity99%CAS No.25102-12-9
Molecular FormulaC10H14K2N2O8.2H2OMolecular Weight404.46
H.S. Code2921.2100Shelf Life60 Months

Physical Properties

Physical state at 20 °CSolidColourWhite powder
OdourOdorlesspH value4 - 5 at 40.4 g/l at 25 °C
Melting point/ Freezing point [°C]255 - 280 °CSolubility in water [% weight]40.4 g/l at 20 °C

Specifications

AppearanceWhite powder or crystalline PowderAssayMin 99%
pH (5 % solution)4.2 - 4.8Chloride (Cl)Max 0.004%
Sulphate (S)Max 0.01%Iron (Fe)Max 0.0005%
Heavy metal (as Pb)Max 0.0005%Nitrilotriacetic acidMax 0.05%
Loss on drying (at 150°C; 6 hrs)8.5 - 9.5%

Packaging options

  • 100 g (00100)
  • 500 g (00500)
  • 25 Kg (0025K)

Details

ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID DIPOTASSIUM SALT AR Ethylenedinitrilo)tetraacetic acid dipotassium salt, Dipotassium ethylenediaminetetraacetate dihydrate, EDTA dipotassium salt, Edathamil, Potassium ethylenediaminetetraacetate dibasic MSDS DE EN FR KO PT ES TH TR COAs Packings 100 g (00100) 500 g (00500) 25 Kg (0025K) Print friendly version Article No. 03729 Grade AR Purity 99% CAS No. 25102-12-9 Molecular Formula C 1 0 H 1 4 K 2 N 2 O 8 .2H 2 O Molecular Weight 404.46 H.S. Code 2921.2100 Shelf Life 60 Months Physical Properties Physical state at 20 °C Solid Colour White powder Odour Odorless pH value 4 - 5 at 40.4 g/l at 25 °C Melting point/ Freezing point [°C] 255 - 280 °C Solubility in water [% weight] 40.4 g/l at 20 °C Specifications Appearance White powder or crystalline Powder Assay Min 99% pH (5 % solution) 4.2 - 4.8 Chloride (Cl) Max 0.004% Sulphate (S) Max 0.01% Iron (Fe) Max 0.0005% Heavy metal (as Pb) Max 0.0005% Nitrilotriacetic acid Max 0.05% Loss on drying (at 150°C; 6 hrs) 8.5 - 9.5% Safety Information and Hazard Symbols Symbol: GHS07 Signal Word: Warning Hazardous Statement: H332 Precaution Statement: P261-P271-P304+P340 Revision Date: 21-May-2026 Home Lab Chemicals Ammonium Salts ETHYLENEDIAMINE TETRAACETIC ACID DIPOTASSIUM SALT

Related pages

Related catalog entries