Skip to content
Laboratory & industrial chemicalsQuotations, SDS and COA on request

Inorganic acids

ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID Extra Pure

Phosphoric Acid

Article code
0231B
CAS
7664-38-2
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
75%
Category
Inorganic acids

Specification and availability are confirmed by Chemical Suppliers when you inquire. Product details are attached to your request automatically.

Properties

Article No.
0231B
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
75%
CAS No.
7664-38-2
Molecular Formula
H3PO4
Molecular Weight
98.00
H.S. Code
2809.2010
Shelf Life
60 Months

Product information

Article No.0231BGradeExtra Pure
Purity75%CAS No.7664-38-2
Molecular FormulaH3PO4Molecular Weight98.00
H.S. Code2809.2010Shelf Life60 Months

Specifications

AppearanceClear colorless viscous liquidAssay (acidimetric)73.0 - 78.0%
Specific gravity (at 25°C)About 1.58Chloride (Cl)Max 0.005%
Sulphate (SO4)Max 0.01%Iron (Fe)Max 0.005%
Heavy metalMax 0.001%

Packaging options

  • 25 Liters (0025K)

Details

ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID Extra Pure Phosphoric Acid MSDS DE EN FR KO PT ES TH TR COAs Packings 25 Liters (0025K) Print friendly version Article No. 0231B Grade Extra Pure Purity 75% CAS No. 7664-38-2 Molecular Formula H 3 PO 4 Molecular Weight 98.00 H.S. Code 2809.2010 Shelf Life 60 Months Specifications Appearance Clear colorless viscous liquid Assay (acidimetric) 73.0 - 78.0% Specific gravity (at 25°C) About 1.58 Chloride (Cl) Max 0.005% Sulphate (SO4) Max 0.01% Iron (Fe) Max 0.005% Heavy metal Max 0.001% Safety Information and Hazard Symbols Symbol: GHS05 Signal Word: Danger UN No.: 1805 IMCO Class No.: 8 Packing Group: III Hazardous Statement: H314 Precaution Statement: P280-P305 + P351 + P338-P310 Revision Date: 26-May-2025 Home Lab Chemicals Acids-Inorganic ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID

Related pages

Related catalog entries