Skip to content
Laboratory & industrial chemicalsQuotations, SDS and COA on request

Inorganic & other salts

LITHIUM ACETATE ANHYDROUS Extra Pure

Lithium ethanoate

Article code
04424
CAS
546-89-4
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
98.5%
Category
Inorganic & other salts

Specification and availability are confirmed by Chemical Suppliers when you inquire. Product details are attached to your request automatically.

Properties

Article No.
04424
Grade
Extra Pure
Purity
98.5%
CAS No.
546-89-4
Molecular Formula
C2H3LiO2
Molecular Weight
65.99
H.S. Code
2915.2990
Shelf Life
60 Months

Product information

Article No.04424GradeExtra Pure
Purity98.5%CAS No.546-89-4
Molecular FormulaC2H3LiO2Molecular Weight65.99
H.S. Code2915.2990Shelf Life60 Months

Specifications

AppearanceWhite crystalline powderInfrared spectrumConforms
Assay (by HClO4 titration)Min 98.5%Melting point280°C - 285°C
WaterMax 0.5%Insoluble matter in waterMax 0.1%

Packaging options

  • 100 g (00100)
  • 500 g (00500)

Details

LITHIUM ACETATE ANHYDROUS Extra Pure Lithium ethanoate MSDS DE EN FR KO PT ES TH TR COAs Packings 100 g (00100) 500 g (00500) Print friendly version Article No. 04424 Grade Extra Pure Purity 98.5% CAS No. 546-89-4 Molecular Formula C 2 H 3 LiO 2 Molecular Weight 65.99 H.S. Code 2915.2990 Shelf Life 60 Months Specifications Appearance White crystalline powder Infrared spectrum Conforms Assay (by HClO4 titration) Min 98.5% Melting point 280°C - 285°C Water Max 0.5% Insoluble matter in water Max 0.1% Safety Information and Hazard Symbols Symbol: GHS07 Signal Word: Warning Hazardous Statement: H302 - H319 Precaution Statement: P264 - P270 - P280 - P301 + P312 - P305 + P351 + P338 - P337 + P313 Revision Date: 29-Jul-2026 Home Lab Chemicals Laboratory Chemicals LITHIUM ACETATE ANHYDROUS

Related pages

Related catalog entries